NISS 2022

Envisage Intelligent Systems in 5G/6G-based Interconnected Digital Worlds
30-31 March Virtual conference
The 5th International Conference on
Networking, Information Systems & Security.
1000+
Attendees
500+
Publications
5
Edition
20
Keynote Speakers

About NISS

Research Center for Informatics at National Research and Innovation Agency (BRIN), Republic of Indonesia, and Moroccan Mediterranean Association of Sciences and Sustainable Development organize the fifth edition of International Conference on Networking, Information Systems & Security (NISS 2022) with theme

"Envisage Intelligent Systems in 5G/6G-based Interconnected Digital Worlds"

NISS is a comprehensive conference focused on the various aspects of advances in intelligent information systems, cyber-security and networking technologies. The main purpose of NISS is to improve our research and lead to cutting-edge discovery by achieving the highest scientific capability as well as encourage open discussions on recent advances in computer communication and information technologies.

Authors are invited to submit original, unpublished manuscripts that demonstrate recent advances in computer communications, wireless/mobile networks, data technologies, intelligent systems, and cyber security, both in theoretical and practical aspects.

Accepted papers will be submitted for inclusion into IEEE Xplore subject to meeting IEEE Xplore's scope and quality requirements.

Event Starts In:

NISS Gallery

Topics

Networking

  • Wireless/mobile networks
  • 5G/6G cellular systems
  • Cognitive radio & cooperative communication
  • Contents/Information Centric Networking (CCN/ICN)
  • Cross-layer design and optimization
  • Delay/Disruption Tolerant Network (DTN)
  • Green Networks and Smart Grid
  • Internet of Things (IoT)
  • Machine-to-Machine (M2M) communications
  • Network survivability and reliability
  • Network virtualization
  • Vehicular and underwater networks
  • Satellite communication systems
  • Open spectrum solutions
  • Software Defined Network (SDN)

Computing & Intelligent Systems

  • Quantum computing
  • High performance computing
  • Cloud computing
  • Embedded computing
  • Scalable computing
  • Mobile computing
  • Distributed computing
  • Machine learning
  • Computer vision
  • Neural networks
  • Deep learning
  • Fuzzy logic
  • Swarm intelligence and optimization
  • Natural language processing
  • Agents and multi-agent Systems
  • Expert systems

Software & Data Engineering

  • Localization Systems
  • Big Data
  • Datamining
  • Geographic information system
  • Data modeling
  • Data management
  • Knowledge management
  • Semantic technology
  • Social network mining
  • Storage systems
  • Data warehouse
  • Query processing and optimization
  • Software economics and metrics
  • Software testing and analysis
  • Agile software development
  • Web services and applications
  • Empirical software engineering
  • Model-driven engineering

Security

  • Cryptography
  • Quantum cryptology
  • Intrusion detection & prevention
  • Mobile security
  • Smart cards security
  • Identity and Security in IoT
  • Security policies
  • Access control models
  • Communication and information security
  • Security for big data
  • Steganography
  • Watermarking
  • Fingerprinting
  • Stream ciphers
  • Biometrics
  • Internet security
  • Secure transactions
  • Secure protocols

Conference Program

Please check the final program from
https://indico.brin.go.id/event/1/timetable/?view=standard

Wednesday, 30 March 2021
(UTC+7)
Main room: Opening
14:40-15:45

Dr. Eng. Ahmad Afif Supianto, General Chair of NISS 2022

Prof. Ben Ahmed, General Co-Chair of NISS 2022

Prof. Abdelhakim, General Co-Chair of NISS 2022

Dr. Esa Prakasa, Acting Director of Research Center for Data and Information Sciences -The National Research and Innovation Agency (BRIN)

Dr. Budi Prawara, Director of Research Organization for Electronics and Informatics -The National Research and Innovation Agency (BRIN)

15:45-16:00
-- Break --
Main room: Keynote Session-1
16:00-16:30
Prof. Ying-Dar Lin, National Chiao Tung University (NCTU), Taiwan
"AIoT: Cloud or Edge, Big or Small Data, Public or Private Model"
Breakout room: Parallel Session-1
Data Analytics
System and Technology
16:30-16:48
Intelligent Technology Management based on Patent Topic Modeling, Mohamed Maskittou, Anass Anass El Haddadi and Hayat Routaib
Nature-Inspired and Sampling Algorithm Ability to Solve Path Planning in 3D Environment for Autonomous Vehicles, Walid Jebrane and Nabil El Akchioui
16:48-17:06
Deep Background Matting, El Abdellaoui Said and Kachbal Ilham
Utilizing AR for 3D Geometry Object Visualization, Khasanah Nur Hidayah, Al Hafiz Akbar Maulana Siagian, Rino Richardo and Slamet Riyanto
17:06-17:24
OntoBiodiv: Reconnecting Biodiversity Data with Specimens, Dadan Ridwan Saleh, Yulia Aris Kartika, Zaenal Akbar, Adila Alfa Krisnadhi and Lindung Parningotan Manik
The New Generation of Contact Tracing Solution: The Case of Morocco, Badr-Eddine Soussi Niaimi, Lotfi Elaachak, Hassan Zili and Mohammed Bouhorma
17:24-17:42
Sentiment Analysis of Students’ Facebook Comments Toward University Announcements, Anoual El Kah and Imad Zeroual
Gamification in Software Development: Systematic Literature Review, Oki Priyadi, Insan Ramadhan, Dana Indra Sensuse, Ryan Randy Suryono and Kautsarina Kautsarina
17:42-18:00
Analysis of Agricultural Product Package Recommendations Using the FP-Growth Algorithm, I Gede Susrama Mas Diyasa, Aris Prabowo and Mohammad Idhom
Conceptual Design of Charging Stations for Autonomous Vehicle, Abdurrakhman Prasetyadi, M. Yudhi Rezaldi, Hendri Maja Saputra, Budi Nugroho and Cahyo Trianggoro
18:30-18:45
-- Break --
Main room: Keynote Session-2
18:15-18:45
Prof. Haibin Zhu, Nipissing University, Ontario, Canada
"E-CARGO and Role-Based Collaboration"
Breakout room: Parallel Session-2
AI Applications-2
Computing and Intelligent Systems
18:45-19:03
Classification of Hate Speech Language Detection on Social Media: Preliminary Study for Improvement, Ari Muzakir, Kusworo Adi and Retno Kusumaningrum
Implementing Satellite-borne Synthetic Aperture Radar Imaging Algorithm with Open Source Scientific Software, Bambang Setiadi
19:03-19:21
Cloud Computing Application in Medical Imaging: Challenges and Opportunities, Hicham Boudlal
Topology of correlation-based minimal spanning trees in Euronext Paris, Fadwa Bouhlal, Chaymae El Ouaraini and Moulay Brahim Sedra
19:21-19:39
Recommender System Using Machine Learning and BLE Beacons, Dalal Zaim, Aziza Benomar and Mostafa Bellafkih
Effect of Entropy Reshaping of the IP Identification Covert Channel on Detection, Manal Shehab, Noha Korany, Nayera Sadek and Yasmine Abouelseoud
19:39-19:57
Arabic Sentiment Analysis based on Deep Reinforcement Learning, Mohamed Zouidine and Mohammed Khalil
Improving Efficiency on BFV-based Encrypted Watermarking using Hadamard Product Decomposition, Akbari Basuki, Iwan Setiawan and Didi Rosiyadi
19:57-20:15
Application of Artificial Neural Network to Predict Phosphoric Acid Slurry Viscosity, Ahmed Bichri, Afaf Saaidi and Souad Abderafi
Adversarial Networks-Based Speech Enhancement with Deep Regret Loss, Hilman Pardede, Vicky Zilvan, Ade Ramdan, Asri R. Yuliani, Endang Suryawati and Renni Kusumowardani
20:30-20:30
-- Break --
Main room: Keynote Session-3
20:30-21:00
Dr. Kaoutar El Maghraoui, IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center, New York, USA
"Hardware-Software Co-Design Approaches for Sustainable AI"
21:00-21:30
Prof. Kathleen Kramer, University of San Diego, San Diego, USA
"Feature Object Extraction – Fusing Evidence, Not Rolling the Die"
Main room: Closing
21:30-21:45
Screen Capturing Session - Closing Day 1

Thursday, 31 March 2021
(UTC+7)
Main room: Opening
14:40-14:55
Program Outlining
Main room: Keynote Session-4
14:55-15:25
Prof. Shi-Jinn Horng, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Breakout room: Parallel Session-1
Security
Networking
AI Applications-2
15:25-15:40
Public-Key Cryptography behind Blockchain Security, Mohamed Fartitchou, Hanaa El Marraki, Lamyae Lafkir, Anissa Azzouz, Khalid El Makkaoui and Zakaria El Allali
An Intelligent Traffic Monitoring Approach based on Hadoop Ecosystem, Ikram Hamdaoui, Mohamed El Fissaoui, Khalid El Makkaoui and Zakaria El Allali
The Investigation into Deep Learning Classifiers Towards Imbalanced Text Data, Luthfia Nur Azizah, Purnomo Husnul Khotimah, Andria Arisal, Andri Fachrur Rozie, Devi Munandar, Dianadewi Riswantini, Ekasari Nugraheni, Wiwin Suwarningsih and Dian Kurniasari
15:40-16:55
Towards fast ECC signing algorithms for Blockchain, Youssef Lamriji, Khalid El Makkaoui and Abderrahim Beni Hssane
GNSS Positioning Improvement based on Satellite Selection, Mohammed El Karkraoui and Hicham Attariuas
Review of Dematerialization Models and Systems in Public Procurement, Papa Diadia Ba, James Kouawa Tamgno and Ahmed Dooguy Kora
15:55-16:10
Cryptographic Methods for eHealth Cloud Applications Using IoT based 5G: Comparison Study, Manal Rayyam and Tomader Mazri
A Note on Attractor Selection, Inna Samuilik and Felix Sadyrbaev
Synonym-based Text Generation in Restructuring Imbalanced Dataset for Deep Learning Models, Febi Siti Sutria Ningsih, Purnomo Husnul Khotimah, Andria Arisal, Andri Fachrur Rozie, Devi Munandar, Dianadewi Riswantini, Ekasari Nugraheni, Wiwin Suwarningsih and Dian Kurniasari
16:10-16:25
A Survey on Lightweight Cryptography Approach For IoT Devices Security, Ismail El Gaabouri, Mohamed Senhadji and Mostafa Belkasmi
Towards an SDN/NFV based Network Infrastructure for Hospital Information Systems and Healthcare Services, Hicham Boudlal
Determining Natural Disaster Mitigation Level using Unsupervised k-means Clustering, Abdurrakhman Prasetyadi and Budi Nugroho
16:25-16:40
Streamlining Security Relevance Analysis According to ISO 21434, Christine Jakobs
Scalable Mobile Computing: From Cloud Computing to Mobile Edge Computing, Radouane Baghiani, Lyamine Guezouli, Ahmed Korichi and Kamel Barka
Aspect-Based Sentiment Analysis of Indonesian-Language Hotel Reviews using Long Short-Term Memory with an Attention Mechanism, Retno Kusumaningrum
16:40-16:55
Towards Highly-Efficient k-Nearest Neighbor Algorithm for Big Data Classification, Hassan Abdalla
16:55-17:10
-- Break --
Main room: Keynote Session-4
17:10-17:40
Prof. Michał Woźniak, Wroclaw University of Technology, Wroclaw, Poland
"Difficult Data Analysis"
Breakout room: Parallel Session-2
Poster Session-1
Poster Session-2
17:40-17:55
Machine Learning Modeling to Estimate Used Car Prices, Mustapha Hankar, Marouane Birjali and Abderrahim Beni-Hssane
Hadoop-based Big Data Distributions: A Comparative Study, Ikram Hamdaoui, Mohamed El Fissaoui, Khalid El Makkaoui and Zakaria El Allali
17:55-18:10
Treatment of Fuzzy Dynamical Systems Stability, Dmitriy Bystrov
DLDB-Service: An extensible Data Lake System, Mohamed Cherradi and Anass El Haddadi
18:10-18:25
Comparative study of the 3 models (SVM, RF, DT) for Micro-Grid, Laazani Ossama, Boudhir Anouar Abdelhakim and Ben Ahmed Mohamed
Honypots for IoT Security: A Review, Oumaima El Kouari and Saiida Lazaar
18:25-18:40
Real-Time Hand Gesture Recognition for Humanoid Robot Control using Python CVZone, Muhammad Yeza Baihaqi, Vincent Vincent and Joni Welman Simatupang
Security and DDoS Attack in the Software Defined Network, Abdoulkarim Tahirou and Karim Konate
18:40-18:55
Applying Process Mining to Sensor Data in Smart Environment : A Comparative Study, Iman Elkodssi, Mydriss Laanaoui and Hanae Sbai
A Proposed Big Data Architecture using Data Lakes for Education Systems, Lamya Oukhouya, Anass El Haddadi, Brahim Er-Raha, Hiba Asri and Naziha Laaz
18:55-19-10
HDFS improvement using shortest path algorithms, Mohamed Eddoujaji
A Review: Augmented Reality Technology-Based Interactive Learning Media, Muhammad Yudhi Rezaldi, Slamet Riyanto, Rino Richardo and Astri Widi Astuti
18:30-18:45
-- Break --
Main room: Keynote Session-5
19:25-19:55
Prof. Boudhir Anouar Abdelhakim, Abdelmalek Essaâdi University, Morocco
19:55-20:25
Prof. Ning Zhang, University of Windsor, Windsor, Canada
"Communication and Computing Resource Management for Internet of Things"
Main room: Announcement and Closing
20:25-21:00

Best Paper, Poster, and Presenter Award

Screen Capturing-Best Paper, Best Poster, and Best Presenter

Closing Remark: Dr. Eng. Ahmad Afif Supianto, General Chair of NISS 2022

Important Dates

Paper Submission Deadline
.
February 13, 2022
Notification of Acceptance
.
February 27, 2022
Early Bird Registration
.
February 27 - March 7, 2022
Camera-ready Paper Deadline
.
March 14, 2022

Speakers

Prof. Michał Woźniak
Wroclaw University of Technology
Wroclaw, Poland
Read more →
Prof. Haibin Zhu
Nipissing University
Canada
Read more →
Prof. Shi-Jinn Horng
National Taiwan University of Science and Technology
Taiwan
Read more →

Prof. Kathleen Kramer
University of San Diego
San Diego, USA
Read more →
Prof. Ying-Dar Lin
National Chiao Tung University (NCTU)
Taiwan
Read more →
Prof. Ning Zhang
University of Windsor
Windsor, Canada
Read more →
Dr. Kaoutar El Maghraoui
IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center
New York, USA
Read more →
Prof. Boudhir Anouar Abdelhakim
Abdelmalek Essaadi University
Tetouan, Morocco
Read more →

Committees

Advisory Committee

    International Advisory Committee
  • Laksana Tri HANDOKO, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia
  • Vincenzo PIURI, University of Milan, Italy
  • Imre J. RUDAS, Obuda University, Hungary
  • Vaclav SNASEL, VSB-TU Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Kaoutar El MAGHRAOUI, IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center, USA
    Steering Committee
  • Didi ROSIYADI, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia
  • Wahyudi HASBI, IEEE Indonesia Section, Indonesia
  • Mohammed EL MOHAJIR, IEEE Morocco Section, Morocco
  • Ilsun YOU, Soonchunhyang University, South Korea
  • Mohamed Chafik EL IDRISSI, Director of ENSA, Morocco
  • Ismail Rakip KERAS, Karabuk University, Turkey

Organizing Committee

    General Chair
  • Ahmad Afif SUPIANTO, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia
    General Co-Chair
  • Mohammed BEN AHMED, Abdelmalek Essadi University, Morocco
  • Boudhir Anouar ABDELHAKIM, Abdelmalek Essaâdi University, Morocco
  • Bernadetta Kwintiana ANE, University of Stuttgart, Germany
    Conference Chair
  • Pavel KROEMER, VSB - Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Arafat FEBRIANDIRZA, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia
    Technical Program Committee Chair
  • Hilman F. PARDEDE, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia
    Treasurer Chair
  • Purnomo Husnul KHOTIMAH, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia
    Program (Paper/Special Session/Poster) Chair
  • Wassila MTALAA, Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology (LIST), Luxembourg
    Proceedings/Book Chair
  • Heru SUSANTO, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia
    Sponsorship, Event, and Logistics Chair
  • Parthasarathy SUBASHINI, Avinashilingam University, India
    Event Publication and Documentation Chair
  • Muhammad Yudhi REZALDI, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia
  • Lotfi EL ACHAK, Abdelmalek Essaâdi University, Morocco
  • Zameer GULZAR, S.R. University Warangal, India
    IT Support/Web Administrator Chair
  • Andria ARISAL, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia

Local Organizing Committee

    Technical Program Committee Member
  • Vicky ZILVAN, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia
  • Akbari Indra BASUKI, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia
    Event Publication and Documentation Member
  • Abdurrakhman PRASETYADI, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia
  • Siti Kania KUSHADIANI, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia
  • Andri Fachrur ROZIE, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia
    IT Support/Web Administrator Member
  • Shidiq AL HAKIM, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia
  • Syam Budi IRYANTO, National Research and Innovation Agency, Indonesia

Scientific Committee

  • A. F. Salami, Lorin University, Nigeria
  • Abdellah Chehri, University of Quebec in Chicoutimi, Canada
  • Abderrahmane Mallek, INTTC, Algeria
  • Adel Alti, University of Setif, Algeria
  • Ahaitouf Ali, FST-Fez, Morocco
  • Agnes Mindila, Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture and Technology, Kenya
  • Anass Elhaddadi, IRIT, France
  • Anas Mansouri, ENSA-Fez, Morocco
  • Anouar Abtoy, ENSATe-Abdelmalek Essaâdi University, Morocco.
  • Ayoub Elhoucine, INTTIC, Algeria
  • Abdelaali Chaoub, INPT, Rabat, Morocco
  • Abdelali El Bouchti, FST, Settat, Morocco
  • Abdelkrim Haqiq, FST, Settat, Morocco
  • Abdellatif Medouri, ENSA, Tetouan, Morocco
  • Abderrahim El Mhouti, FS, Tetouan, Morocco
  • Abderrahim,Ghadi, FST, Tangier, Morocco
  • Abderrahim,Tahiri, Abdelmalek Essaadi University, Morocco
  • Ambar Yoganingrum, BRIN, Indonesia
  • Arafat Febriandirza, BRIN, Indonesia
  • Arnida L. Latifah, BRIN, Indonesia
  • Aziz Mahboub, FST, Tangier, Morocco
  • Azlinah Mohamed, UiTM Shah Alam Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Badr Abou El Majd, University Mohamed 5, Morocco
  • Bajit Abderrahim, ENSAK, Kenitra, Morocco
  • Ben Ahmed Mohamed, FST, Tangier, Morocco
  • Benbrahim Mohammed, ENSAK, Kenitra, Morocco
  • Belkacem Kouninef, INTTIC, Algeria
  • Boudhir Anouar Abdelhakim, FST, Tangier, Morocco
  • Boujiha Tarik, ENSAK, Kenitra, Morocco
  • Didi Rosiyadi, BRIN, Indonesia
  • Dmitry Bystrov, Tashkent State Technical University, Uzbekistan
  • E. M. Dogo, Federal University of Technology Minna, South Africa
  • Ehlem Zigh, INTTIC, Algeria
  • El Amrani El Idrissi Najiba, FST, Fez, Morocco
  • El Arbi Abdellaoui Alaoui, E3MI, Morocco
  • El Bouayadi Rachid, ENSAK, Kenitra, Morocco
  • El Fadil Hassan, ENSAK, Kenitra, Morocco
  • Elgouri Rachid, ENSAK, Kenitra, Morocco
  • El Markhi Hassan, FST, Fez, Morocco
  • Elmoussaoui Hassan, FST, Fez, Morocco
  • EL Ouazzani Nabih, FST, Fez, Morocco

Scientific Committee

  • Enrique Arias, University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
  • Errahimi Fatima, FST, Fez, Morocco
  • Es Sbai Najia, FST, Fez, Morocco
  • Esa Prakasa, BRIN, Indonesia
  • El Aachak Lotfi, FST, Tangier, Morocco
  • El Ghazi Hassan, INPT, Rabat, Morocco
  • El Ghazi Hamid, INPT, Rabat, Morocco
  • El Kalkha Hanae, ENSAT, Tangier, Morocco
  • El Mahdi El Guarmah, Royal School of Aeronautics, Marrakesh, Morocco
  • El-Akkaoui Zineb, INPT, Morocco
  • Elouaai Fatiha, FST, Tangier, Morocoo
  • En-Naimi El Mokhtar, FST Tanger, Morocco
  • Fatima Salahdine, INPT, Rabat, Morocco
  • Faisal Shahkhan, Khalifa University of Science, Technology & Research, United Arab Emirates
  • Fatma Zohra Bessai Mechmache, CERIST, Algeria
  • Francis Thiong'O, Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture and Technology, Kenya
  • Guermah,Bassma,INPT, Rabat, Morocco
  • Geoffrey Chemwa, Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture and technology, Kenya
  • Ghennioui Hicham, FST, Fez, Morocco
  • Hanaa Hachimi, ENSAK, Kenitra, Morroco
  • Heru Susanto, BRIN, Indonesia
  • Hilman F. Pardede, BRIN, Indonesia
  • Ibrahima Niang, LID/UCAD, Senegal
  • Jarou Tarik, ENSAK, Kenitra, Morocco
  • Joel Rodrigues, National Institute of Telecommunications (INATEL), Brazil
  • Jorio Mohammed, FST, Fez, Morocco
  • Jaber Elbouhdidi, ENSATE, Morocco
  • Kashif Saleem, King Saud University,Arabia Saudia
  • Lahoucine Ballihi, Mohammed V University In Rabat, Marocco
  • Lahbabi Mhamed, FST, Fez, Morocco
  • Lagrat Ismail, ENSAK, Kenitra, Morocco
  • Lamcharfi Tajdine, FST, Fez, Morocco
  • Lawrence Nderu, Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture and Technology, Kenya
  • Lindung P. Manik, BRIN, Indonesia
  • Mharzi Hassan, ENSAK, Kenitra, Morocco
  • Mechaqrane Abdellah, FST, Fez, Morocco
  • Meriem Ouederni, IRIT/INP Toulouse/ENSEEIHT, France

Scientific Committee

  • Mirzokhid Taniev, Tashkent State Technical University, Uzbekistan
  • Hatima Guermah, ENSIAS, Morocco
  • Moulay Lahcen, Hasnaoui, USMBA, Morocco
  • Malika Alami Merktani, ENSA, Fez, Morocco
  • Mariam Tanana,ENSA, Tangier, Morocco
  • M'Hamed Aït Kbir, FST, Tangier, Morocco
  • Mohamed Moughit,ENSA, khouribga, Morocco
  • My Driss Laanaoui,FSTG Marrakech, Morocco
  • Mohammed Kadiri,UST Mohammed Boudiaf, Oran, Algeria
  • N.I.Nwulu,South Africa
  • Natalia Kolesnik, Sociological Institute of the RAS, Russia
  • Norjansalika Janom, Universiti Teknologi Mara (UiTM), Malaysia
  • Norli Shariffuddin, UiTM Shah Alam Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Nur Zahrah Farida Ruslan, Universiti Teknologi Mara (UiTM), Malaysia
  • Olga Sergeyeva, Saint Petersburg University, Russia
  • Riouch Fatima, INPT, Rabat, Morocco
  • Rochdi Youssef, ENSAK, Kenitra, Morocco
  • Saad Dosse Bennani, ENSA, Fez, Morocco
  • Saad Aouatif, ENSAK, Kenitra, Morocco
  • Said El Kafhali,FST , Settat, Morocco
  • Salmane Bourekkadi, ENSA Tetouan, Morocco
  • Shidiq Al Hakim, BRIN, Indonesia
  • Srifi Mohamed Nabil, ENSA Tetouan, Morocco
  • Sahbi Sidhom, LORIA Lab. - Lorraine University, France
  • Sanjar Giyasov, Tashkent State Technical University, Uzbekistan
  • Sibel Senan, Istanbul University
  • Tarekmohamed El-Fouly, Qatar University, Qatar
  • Tolga Ensari, Istanbul University-Cerrahpasa, Turkey
  • Wassila Aggoune-Mtalaa, Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology, Luxembourg
  • Youssou Kasse, Université Alioune Diop de Bambey, Senegal
  • Yakine Fadoua, ENSA, Fez, Morocco
  • Yann Ben Maissa,INPT, Rabat, Morocco
  • Yasyn Elyusufi, FST, Tangier, Morocco
  • Zejli Driss, ENSAK, Kenitra, Morocco
  • Zytoune Ouadoudi, ENSAK, Kenitra, Morocco
  • Zouhair Abdelhamid, FST, Tangier, Morocco
  • Zakaria Elmrabet, University of North Datoka, USA
  • Ziani Ahmed, FST, Tangier, Morocco

Registration

In order to include accepted papers in the proceedings, at least one of the authors of the paper must be registered. In addition, each paper must be presented by an author at the conference. All participants must register and pay the registration fees before March 15, 2022. The authors are not registered, their papers will not be included in the conference program. The registration fees include; Publication fees, an Electronic version of the conference proceedings, a certificate of participation, and admission to all sessions.

Categories Early Bird Registration
(27 Feb - 7 Mar 2022)
Regular Registration
(after 7 Mar 2022)
 Non-IEEE Member US$ 120 US$ 150
 IEEE Member US$   90 US$ 120
 Non-IEEE Student Member US$   85 US$ 100
 IEEE Student Member US$   75 US$   90
 Local Author (ID / MA) US$   80 US$ 100
 Participant/Guest Free Free
Register

PAYMENT

Payment to : Association Méditerranéenne des Sciences et Développement Durable
SWIFT : BCPOMAMC
IBAN : 164 640 21116 16765960005 66
Bank Name : Banque Populaire
Bank Address : Agence SIDI DRISS, Tanger Maroc
Bank Country : Maroc
Reference Reason : niss2022

Sponsors & Partners